Privacy Policy

Blackwater Law (“We, Us, Ourselves, Our”) respects and regards the lawful and correct treatment of personal information as vital to maintaining confidence between those with whom we deal, and ourselves and has a privacy policy for all its telephone callers and users of this website as well as business partners.

Any personal information you give us will be processed in a confidential manner and in compliance with the principles of data protection, as set out in the Data Protection Act 1998.

Access to your personal information is restricted to our staff and to third parties involved in the processing of your claim. Your personal information will not be passed to any other party without your express consent.

Should your claim be referred to one of our solicitors we may ask the solicitors to provide brief details of the progress and outcome of your case. We treat this information confidentially in line with our policies, but if you do not want the solicitor to report this information, please instruct them accordingly.

We may monitor visits to this website and retain information about its users including the use of cookies and any personal information you provide when communicating with us. We will not provide any of this data to third parties. As shown below we are registered under the Data Protection Act 1998.

Please note that calls to and from our calls may be recorded for training and monitoring purposes.

Our head office address:

Blackwater Law
Dale Chambers
Bocking End
Braintree
Essex
CM7 9AJ

Blackwater Law is a trading style of Holmes & Hills LLP
Holmes & Hills LLP is a limited liability partnership registered in England & Wales under Registration Number OC352397.

call me back latest news

What our clients say…

“Anna Woolf’s persistent nature when dealing with the defendant’s insurance company and encouragement when it came to pursuing the correct amount in compensation was excellent. Once again, a big thank you to Anna and all involved with my case.”

Mr. H, London

Read More